Sabado, Hunyo 18, 2011

tagalog love quotes tumblr

images tagalog love quotes tumblr. tagalog love quotes tumblr. tagalog love quotes tumblr.
  • tagalog love quotes tumblr.


  • validIV
    04-16 11:46 AM
    See my answers in red

    I did not wan to create a separate thread since I have similar questions:

    My situation:

    US pharmD graduating in may 09
    H1B approved ( start oct 09)
    OPT not approved yet
    Married to F-1
    child born in US
    Country- Gabon (both)
    city- nashville TN
    Company-CVS


    Facts:

    My company told me I qualify for GC sponsoring after 90 days of full time as pharmacist and to just buzz them when I am ready. I will be full time rx on my OPT, which shoudl come out before graduation.
    I pass my boards in June, I should be go to go for GC filing as soon as October.

    Questions:

    1. is changing address within the same city affect GC procress? Its not a big deal, people do it all the time. Its a two step process, much easier if you have a lawyer file your applications since they will usually get copies of all correspondences with USCIS and they will take care of this for you. If you are self filing, you will need to take care of both steps yourself. See this: https://egov.uscis.gov/crisgwi/go?action=coa

    2. What r the pros and cons of filing GC that early into employment?The earlier the better. The CVS guy told me usually people prefer to wait longer before filing for GC. why? Corporations and businesses do not make it a habit to file GC/PERM apps for their employees if they are only temp or on probationary periods. Normally when they hire someone, they are on probation with the company for a year or so. If they like your work they will keep you and file your application for permanent residency. So normally businesses dont file your GC app until after 6 or 12 months. With CVS, consult your supervisor what the standard filing procedure is. Do not overstep the company policies and file yourself. You need them to file it for you when they are ready and willing.

    3. When GC filing start can I include my husband from the start with his F1 status or do we have to switch him to H4 status first?. Does not matter what status your husbands is in as long as it is valid. You can research the pros and cons of H4 vs F1 yourself, that alone is another thread's worth of discussion. You specifiy your husband as a dependant of your GC application usually at the last step before your I485 approval, when your PD becomes current.

    4. any suggestion, that you think I can benefit from on how to approach is welcomed. I 've been F1 for 5-6 years now..just looking forward to ending my life as an international student, but I don't want to rush into things out of ignorance. I was in the same boat as you, coming from F-1 to H-1. You are doing the right thing by expanding your knowledge base and asking people. Work hard at what you do and follow up once your application is filed. With the economy the hardest part is finding a job that will sponsor H-1 but youve already gone beyond that point.




    wallpaper tagalog love quotes tumblr. tagalog love quotes tumblr. tagalog love quotes tumblr.
  • tagalog love quotes tumblr.


  • Almond
    07-17 08:07 AM
    This is a terrible situation, I feel so bad for you. Can you afford to go to a lawyer as soon as you can and ask for advice? I think it's very important, this is critical. 11 years:(




    tagalog love quotes tumblr. tagalog love quotes tumblr.
  • tagalog love quotes tumblr.


  • h1-b forever
    07-16 09:58 AM
    It will be very nice if anyone of you can help to my post.
    "father FirstName and lastName reverse"

    Write to the Indian Consulate and check for a solution with them. They will have definitely handled these types of cases before.




    2011 tagalog love quotes tumblr. tagalog love quotes tumblr. tagalog love quotes tumblr.
  • tagalog love quotes tumblr.


  • nixstor
    06-28 10:55 PM
    I will look at the I-485 application on Saturday and will send all my applications to the center listed for EB applications. As of now it is NSC.



    more...

    tagalog love quotes tumblr. tagalog love quotes tumblr.
  • tagalog love quotes tumblr.


  • anilsal
    01-07 08:42 AM
    When someone lashes out, suddenly these guys think their original decision was misunderstood. Who are u trying to fool?

    Glad the lawyers made an issue out of this.




    tagalog love quotes tumblr. dresses 2010 sad love quotes
  • dresses 2010 sad love quotes


  • abhijitp
    12-08 07:20 PM
    The sooner you get the stability that your GC brings, the easier it is for you to:
    1. stop wasting money on renewing EADs/APs/ extending your H1B's
    2. buy a house, stop wasting money on rent, build equity!
    3. look for better job opportunities, the sky is the limit if you have the skills!
    4. even within your present job, negotiate a better increment!

    the list is long... (like you didn't know about it:) ) !

    So... invest now in your future and sign up for a monthly contribution!

    You know you will thank yourself you did!

    I know I know... there is always the inevitable urge for "instant" gratification.... so here is the deal... the next 4 folks who do it and PM me will win a year long subscription to Readers' Digest!



    more...

    tagalog love quotes tumblr. tagalog love quotes tumblr.
  • tagalog love quotes tumblr.


  • gimme_GC2006
    08-02 07:02 PM
    I tried both Fedex and USPS.
    USPS, I thought slower for some reason.
    Fedex is good in my personal opinion.
    I hate DHL, even within India




    2010 tagalog love quotes tumblr. tagalog love quotes tumblr. tagalog love quotes tumblr.
  • tagalog love quotes tumblr.


  • seahawks
    09-09 11:52 PM
    Will there be merchandise sold locally when we come for the rally for us to buy since there may be no time for us to order and get it on time back in Seattle? We leave Seattle on Friday early hours (Sep 14th)



    more...

    tagalog love quotes tumblr. love quotes tumblr. quotes for
  • love quotes tumblr. quotes for


  • snathan
    05-19 06:57 PM
    I am also travelling with the family in June for a couple of months !

    the murthy link and this thread over all is helpful !

    Our company's lawyer mentioned that if the 485 gets approved while abroad then when I come back I just tell the officer at the entry point that I was out and do not have the card in hand. So I enter using AP.


    I also asked him (and in another thread here ) if I can have the card mailed to India by a friend and he said yes, I can do that if I am comfortable with it.

    On a different note , one other person mentioned to me that one has to be in the US when the 485 application is approved or else they can reject the application, but that does not sound true and nor I have heard anything like that from the lawyer or in any of the forums !!

    Then whats the purpose of AP....?




    hair tagalog love quotes tumblr. tagalog love quotes tumblr. love quotes on tumblr. tumblr
  • love quotes on tumblr. tumblr


  • uma001
    07-24 03:41 PM
    More details are needed to answer this question better.

    I think that any time is a good time - it is better to start the process early. If the company is paying for the process - what is the harm. He should go ahead... If he is planning to leave the company and is required to sign some type of agreement to start GC process - then it will be a different story.


    Well, If they file it now, they get queries like ' Why do you need this guy when there are so many americans looking for job. Need detailed documentation and business necessities to sponsor green card for this person'...this happened to three of my friends recently.

    Finally it is up to you whether you want to go ahead now or later.



    more...

    tagalog love quotes tumblr. love quotes tumblr blogs.
  • love quotes tumblr blogs.


  • kirupa
    10-12 10:07 PM
    Oh, I made them out of your PSD file :)




    hot tagalog love quotes tumblr. tagalog love quotes tumblr. tagalog love quotes tumblr.
  • tagalog love quotes tumblr.


  • senk1s
    05-07 12:42 AM
    there is a new medical form / procedure that went into effect May 1 ...but that is only for tests done after that date.
    http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.5af9bb95919f35e66f614176543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=25cd95fda9a99110VgnVCM1000004718190aRCR D&vgnextchannel=68439c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1 RCRD

    Better to wait for it and see what they are asking for



    more...

    house tagalog love quotes tumblr. tagalog love quotes tumblr. tagalog love quotes tumblr.
  • tagalog love quotes tumblr.


  • senk1s
    05-08 01:40 AM
    In our case (also Jul 2007) the Dr gave sealed envelopes ... and we gave it to our attorney.

    What did yor attorney say about this RFE?




    tattoo dresses 2010 sad love quotes tagalog love quotes tumblr. tagalog love quotes tumblr.
  • tagalog love quotes tumblr.


  • alex99
    06-28 03:12 PM
    As far as I know We need only Employment offer letter. And the Designation should match your PERM Labor Certificate.

    Sample Format:

    DATE

    USCIS
    Nebraska Service Center
    850 S. Street
    Lincoln, NE 68508


    Re: Immigrant Petition for Alien Worker
    Petitioner: XXXXXXXXX
    Beneficiary: XXXXXXXXX


    Dear Sir/Madam:

    This is to certify that we had submitted petition for Alien Employment Certification on behalf of XXXXXXX. We are very much interested in continuing his employment with us in the capacity of XXXXXX(according to labor approval). His salary for the said employment will be $XXXXX (according to Labor approval)per year.

    He will be managing XXXXXXXXXXXXX(according to Labor approval)

    It should be noted that this is a full time and permanent position. Should you have any questions please do not hesitate to contact the undersigned.


    Yours Sincerely,




    XXXXXX
    XXXXXX



    more...

    pictures tagalog love quotes tumblr. tagalog love quotes tumblr. love quotes tagalog wallpaper.
  • love quotes tagalog wallpaper.


  • mlkedave
    03-08 03:44 PM
    u know what im trying to say,ferns work was top notch but i just though the three of us were about equal.




    dresses tagalog love quotes tumblr. tagalog love quotes tumblr. tagalog love quotes tumblr.
  • tagalog love quotes tumblr.


  • sixburgh
    06-28 05:50 PM
    Read carefully. It says 'However, there is an exception for people in H, L, K or V'. You are not on H1 right. That condition won't applicable for you.

    I have an expired H1 VISA stamp, but an approved h1 i797 form approved till 2013, but I am using my EAD to work.

    Assuming that, are you saying that I can go to a consulate, get a h1 stamp and reenter on h1 ? and by doing so I WILL NOT jeopardize my AOS?

    Sorry to be a pain.
    I am just trying to understand this properly.
    I do not intend trouble.
    Any replies that you guys are giving is very much appreciated.



    more...

    makeup love quotes tumblr. quotes for tagalog love quotes tumblr. tagalog love quotes tumblr.
  • tagalog love quotes tumblr.


  • morchu
    04-27 03:08 PM
    Yes. Show Company-A unexpired H1-visa-stamp and Company-C H1-I797-Approval Notice at port of entry.
    Can i use the same Visa for reentry to US when i am coming back on May/June.
    Thanks




    girlfriend tagalog love quotes tumblr. tagalog love quotes tumblr. tagalog love quotes tumblr.
  • tagalog love quotes tumblr.


  • raysaikat
    05-31 12:18 AM
    Thanks a lot, Raysaikat.
    I appreciate the response.Here are a few of my immidiate thoughts....

    1)I have been unemployed for a little over 180 days now.The key question is what is the penalty for remaining in the country for doing so?
    This is the year when most people actually did NOT get jobs...I am guessing there are a lot of people in my position.

    There are two things: (i) out of status, (ii) unlawful presence. Unlawful presence is a narrower concept (a subset of out of status) with severe consequences: a person who has been unlawfully present for 180 days to 365 days is barred for 3 years from reentering; a person who has been unlawfully present for more than 1 year is barred from reentering for 10 years.

    It is a complicated matter to determine if your "out of status" days have become "unlawfully present" days. I am not qualified to make that judgment: you need to ask an immigration lawyer, or your school's International Student's Office. I suspect that you are merely out of status and not yet unlawfully present:

    In this document, "out of status" is defined as what I am referring to as "unlawful presence".
    212(a)(9)(b) Out of Status Penalty Law: This section of law provides [snip]

    * For purposes of this provision of the law only, a person who has violated the terms of their status, but who has not remained in the US past their fixed status expiration date as shown on their papers will not be considered to be “out of status” unless and until a government agency has officially informed them that they are “out of status.” In other word, it is possible for to be “out of status” for purposes of filing an extension or change of status in the US, but not be “out of status” for purposes of this penalty provision of the law.
    [snip...]
    It is not clear to me what should be regarded as the "fixed status expiration date" in your case. In the best case, that is the time your 12 month OPT expires and from that time you will start to accrue unlawfully present days. In the worst case, that is the time when your 90 days of OPT period expired, which means that you have already accumulated more than 180 days of unlawful presence and you will be barred from reentering US for 3 years.

    Again, if you need to know this, please consult an immigration lawyer. Your school's international students' office should also be able to help you. But in my experience, they are not able to deal with complex situations and usually gives too conservative an answer that will save their behind should there be any complications. Once one staff of my school's ISSO asked me to apply for CPT for working in the UK! Thankfully the actual advisor was more knowledgeable. However, the advisors are not immigration lawyers.


    2)How does USCIS actually track who is employed and who is not?

    They may have multiple methods if they actually launch an investigation, but usually they will check their records the next time you apply for a VISA, inside or outside US. E.g., if you want to apply for H1-B, you will have to show that you are not out of status.



    3)If I were to catch the next flight back home (India), will I face problems while leaving the US/or entering India?


    Nope. You can merrily exit US. Entering home country of course is in the jurisdiction of the authority of your home country. Assuming you are an Indian citizen, they cannot prevent you from entering.

    I.e., you will have no problem at all.



    4)Can I get a letter from a firm/company stating that I was doing an unpaid internship with them?(which will be counted towards the employment period)Are there any repurcursions for the company?

    Any thoughts/opinions wouldbe most appreciated.
    Thanks!

    My only suggestion is not to walk the path of doing fraudulent activities for staying in the US. If that means going back to India, please do so. Perhaps you will have an equally bright career in India.




    hairstyles love quotes tumblr blogs. tagalog love quotes tumblr. Tumblr tagalog quotes
  • Tumblr tagalog quotes


  • amitk81
    09-19 04:48 PM
    Here is my 2 cents.
    Had an interview in US consulate in Mumbai late August.
    Was asked just one question and the visa officer on counter-3 started talking with my wife about her life and our kid! they went on talking for 5-7 mins completely neglecting me or asking me a single question after the initial question.

    After about 10 min she told my wife that you have been granted visa, we got our passports from VFS next day!

    What I inferred from the conversation is that it is sometimes better to be the observer and not interfere :)

    Don't worry you will receive your passport, but please remember next time don't speak until your are asked a question especially when there is a visa officer involved!

    Amit




    OLDMONK
    07-18 09:16 PM
    My I 140 alone was applied on July12th as we did not know anything about the revision that time.

    I did not recieve the receipt notice yet and I called USCIS and they dont have a record of my entry yet.

    Mine was a labor substitution with my current company itself. My current company is a multi billion dollar US firm and they go by the rules, so I am not worried about my I 140 approval.

    Since my I 140 was applied based on a labor subsitution, and if my I 140 receipt comes in August ( lets say august 10th), would I still be considered in the July bulletin ?

    Thanks a lot for the reply,
    Sam

    The Big Question is can you squeeze a receipt before 15th Aug in hand(before noon). Means sent around 8-10th Aug (optimistic) They have exactly 16 days from your delivery date.

    In Normal circumstances YES. in current scenario NO (pessimistic). Chances are you will get it much before 8th. I am just saying that to avoid your stress though.

    And yes you will fall under the bulletin And the truth is who cares now as to what is current. They will accept every crap until 17th Aug. and then sit on it for next decade.

    Don't take me wrong I wish you all the best, but the PR disaster they have been in recently I don't expect humanitarian approach from USCIS.




    sreeanne
    02-07 07:51 PM
    i never filed EAD before but i filed 131 by myself 2 weeks back. its pretty straight forward and i even got receipt notice. make sure you attach all the required proofs along with new fees. thats it.



    Walang komento:

    Mag-post ng isang Komento